Back to the start page
Super Sixxxxxx Göteborg 2011
Web solution developed by:  Meriq AB
 
COMMENT: Kong Åke slår til igjen. ingen over ingen ved sida   [read]
 

RESULTS

All results from our tournament can be found here.

Current qualification limit: 1358

TOTAL QUALIFICATION RESULTS

 
FINALS
 
2011-05-01    08:00    Final Step 1 - Place 9-40    Results    Players
2011-05-01    12:00    Final Step 2 - Place 1-8 + 16 from Step 1    Results    Players
2011-05-01    15:30    Final Step 3 - Top 9 from step 2    Results    Players
2011-05-01    16:45    Stepladder 1 - Place 4 vs Place 3    Results    Players
2011-05-01    17:00    Stepladder 2 - Winner Stepladder 1 vs Place 2    Results    Players
2011-05-01    17:15    Stepladder 3 - Winner Stepladder 2 vs Place 1    Results    Players
 
EARLY BIRD
The two best players from the Early Bird squads that aren't already top 36 will qualify for the finals. Early Bird results are calculated before the Turbo results and can change until the last qualification squad is finished.

Early Bird player 1: 1340 - Andersson, Sandra (Spader Dam)
Early Bird player 2: 1330 - Bolleby, Ulf (Team Gothia BC)

Early Bird results
 
TURBO 1 & 2
The highest score in game 5 (Turbo 1) and 6 (Turbo 2) proceed directly to the finals (if the player chooses to participate in the Turbo). Turbo is calculated after the Early Bird results and can change until the last qualification squad is finished.

Current score for Turbo 1 (game 5): 279 - Persson, Jens (IFK Norrköping)
Current score for Turbo 2 (game 6): 289 - Öberg, Roger (BK Joker)

Results for Turbo 1 (game 5)
Results for Turbo 2 (game 6)
 
QUALIFYING GAMES
2011-04-24    16:00    Sunday April 24th 16:00 Early Bird    Results    Players
2011-04-25    15:00    Monday April 25th 15:00 Early Bird    Results    Players
2011-04-25    19:00    Monday April 25th 19:00 Early Bird    Results    Players
2011-04-28    16:00    Thursday April 28th 16:00    Results    Players
2011-04-29    13:00    Friday April 29th 13:00    Results    Players
2011-04-29    17:00    Friday April 29th 17:00    Results    Players
2011-04-29    21:00    Friday April 29th 21:00    Results    Players
2011-04-30    09:00    Saturday April 30th 09:00    Results    Players
2011-04-30    13:00    Saturday April 30th 13:00    Results    Players
2011-04-30    17:00    Saturday April 30th 17:00    Results    Players
2011-04-30    21:00    Saturday April 30th 21:00    Results    Players
 



   
Bookmark and Share





Live coverage during the finals:

Live Coverage will start on the 1st of May!





Page render time: 62 ms